MUNLawS 2018 Awards

MUNLawS 2018
MUNLawS 2018

BEST DELEGATIONS (out of applied delegations)

Best University delegation - Pravna fakulteta UM

Best High School delegation - 1. Gimnazija Maribor

NATO

Best University Delegate – Karol Schubert, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań

Outstanding University Delegate – Samuel Švajda, Comenius University Bratislava

Best High School Delegate – Tjaša Šimunić, 1. Gimnazija Maribor

Oustanding High School Delegate – Robert Babić, 1. Gimnazija Maribor

Honorable Mention – Una Iza Grandovec, Gimnazija Kranj

Honorable Mention – Peter Šujica, Pravna fakulteta UL

Human Rights Council

Best University Delegate – Aljoša Polajžar, Pravna fakulteta UM

Outstanding University Delegate – Kaja Smolnikar, Pravna fakulteta UL

Best High School Delegate – Ana Slijepčević, Peta beogradska Gimnazija

Oustanding High School Delegate – Jan Ozvaldič, 1. Gimnazija Maribor

Honorable Mention – Tamára Cheles Coelho, Pravna fakulteta UM

Honorable Mention – Ana Pisar, Pravna fakulteta UL

Security Council

Best University Delegate – Alperen Güner, Marmara University

Outstanding University Delegate – Tilen Jarc, Pravna fakulteta UL

Best High School Delegate – Dan Dubokovič, Gimnazija Kranj

Honorable Mention– Daška Levstik, Pravna fakulteta UL

Honorable Mention – Lucija Tacer, Pravna fakulteta UL

Honorable Mention – Andrej Fatur, Pravna fakulteta UL

Conference of the States parties to the UN Convention against Corruption

Best University Delegate – Omar Munibari, Ekonomska fakulteta UL

Outstanding University Delegate – Nika Goltnik, Pravna fakulteta UL

Outstanding University Delegate – Domagoj Grgurević, Pravna fakulteta Zagreb

Best High School Delegate – Erik Kladošek, 1. Gimnazija Maribor

Honorable Mention – Aurélie Villaespesa, Catholic Institute of Toulouse

Honorable Mention – Nikola Besek, Pravna fakulteta Zagreb

International Court of Justice

Best Judge – Matti Warnez, Universiteit Gent

Best Advocate – Iva Ramuš Cvetkovič, Pravna fakulteta UL

Honorable Mention – Milana Donović, Univerza Novi Sad

Honorable Mention - Tadeja Urbas, Pravna fakulteta UL

Permanent Court of Arbitration

Best Agent – David Sotošek, Pravna fakulteta UL

Best Arbitrator – Slav Stankov, University of Groningen

Honorable Mention – Hana Šerbec, Pravna fakulteta UL

Honorable Mention – Mihael Pojbič, Pravna fakulteta UM

MUNLawS 2018